Average Salary for State Street Bank Employees

$84k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

State Street Bank pays its employees an average of $84,138 a year. Salaries at State Street Bank range from an average of $47,059 to $149,851 a year. State Street Bank employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Operations make the most with an average annual salary of $113,919, while employees with the title Fund Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of $51,048.

Job
Range
$37k
$211k
Average: $51,048
$37k - $84k
Average: $63,587
$41k - $96k
$70k - $178k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Vice President (VP), Finance
Estimated
$104k - $211k
$48k - $92k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

State Street Bank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at State Street Bank with similar employers
2.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 165 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
64.2%
Salary:
$46k - $149k
Female
35.8%
Salary:
$47k - $123k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 60 responses

Popular Degrees for State Street Bank

Pay ranges for employees at State Street Bank by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 201 survey responses.
Experienced
32.3%
Early Career
30.3%
Mid Career
18.4%
Late Career
15.9%
Entry Level
3.0%

About this Company

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Founded on: January 1st, 1792
Industries: Banking, Angel Investment, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: State Street Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by