Average Salary for Fannie May Employees

$74k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$175k
$28k - $53k
Desktop Support Technician
Estimated
$48k - $77k
Digital Marketing Specialist
Estimated
$34k - $56k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Application Support Analyst
Estimated
$50k - $89k
Software Developer
Estimated
$46k - $87k
Senior Project Manager, IT
Estimated
$107k - $175k
Senior Intelligence Analyst
Estimated
$68k - $128k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Fannie May Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.8%
Salary:
$36k - $100k
Male
41.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Fannie May

Pay ranges for employees at Fannie May by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 22 survey responses.
Experienced
36.4%
Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
18.2%
Late Career
9.1%
Entry Level
9.1%

About this Company

Address: Melrose Park, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1920
Industries: Food and Beverage, Confectionery
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Alpine Confections Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by