Average Hourly Rate for First Data Corporation Employees - Page 2

$17.48
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

First Data Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

First Data Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
2.9
Fun predictive modeling at fintech firm.
Risk Analyst in Jersey City, New Jersey:
Pros: Learning data science techniques to build predictive models
Cons: Reporting
Read More Reviews

About First Data Corporation

Address: 6200 SOUTH QUEBEC ST Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Industries: Financial Services
Year Established: 1969
Also known as: First Data, First Data Corp, Firstdata Corp

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
42.1%
Mid Career
13.2%
Experienced
31.6%
This data is based on 38 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
77.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $26
Male
22.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $26
This data is based on 31 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for First Data Corporation

First Data Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as First Data Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.