Average Salary for First Data Corporation Employees

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

First Data Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About First Data Corporation

How much does First Data Corporation pay?

First Data Corporation pays its employees an average of $78,357 a year. Salaries at First Data Corporation range from an average of $47,713 to $128,120 a year. First Data Corporation employees with the job title Enterprise Architect, IT make the most with an average annual salary of $121,362, while employees with the title Senior Accountant make the least with an average annual salary of $62,416.

Are First Data Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for First Data Corporation is 2.31. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at First Data Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at First Data Corporation is currently $128k / year

First Data Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
2.9
Fun predictive modeling at fintech firm.
Risk Analyst in Jersey City, New Jersey:
Pros: Learning data science techniques to build predictive models
Cons: Reporting
Read More Reviews

About First Data Corporation

Address: 6200 SOUTH QUEBEC ST Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Industries: Financial Services
Year Established: 1969
Also known as: First Data, First Data Corp, Firstdata Corp

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.1%
Early Career
29.1%
Mid Career
20.7%
Late Career
19.0%
Experienced
26.2%
This data is based on 237 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for First Data Corporation

Male
55.7%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $133k
Female
43.2%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $119k
This data is based on 192 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at First Data Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at First Data Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for First Data Corporation

First Data Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to First Data Corporation

Companies in the same industry as First Data Corporation, ranked by salary.

Compare First Data Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at First Data Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender