Average Salary for Foxconn Electronics, Inc Employees

Average Salary for Foxconn Electronics, Inc Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Foxconn Electronics, Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Foxconn Electronics, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
2.5
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Foxconn Electronics, Inc? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Foxconn Technology Group

Address: Taipei, T'ai-pei
Industries: Hardware, Software, Information Technology, Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1974
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Foxconn Electronics Inc, Hon-Hai Precision Industries
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
63.6%
Mid Career
9.1%
Late Career
13.6%
Experienced
13.6%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
78.9%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $119k
Female
21.1%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Foxconn Electronics, Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Foxconn Electronics, Inc

Foxconn Electronics, Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Foxconn Electronics, Inc, ranked by salary.