Average Salary for Frontier Communications Inc. Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Frontier Communications Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Frontier Communications Inc.

How much does Frontier Communications Inc. pay?

Frontier Communications Inc. pays its employees an average of $86,913 a year. Salaries at Frontier Communications Inc. range from an average of $56,127 to $128,594 a year. Frontier Communications Inc. employees with the job title Sr. Network Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $95,221, while employees with the title Sr. Network Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $95,221.

Are Frontier Communications Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Frontier Communications Inc. is 2.36. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Frontier Communications Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Frontier Communications Inc. is currently $129k / year

Frontier Communications Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Company Outlook
2.3
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
2.7
No direction.
Network Engineer in Moscow, Idaho:
Pros: Not much to like here at Frontier but we have a good dress code.
Cons: There is a lot to say bad about Frontier.. the leadership has no direction, the company makes bad decisions, no raises for the last 2 years, removal of bonuses for mid management, no movement forward unless you live in an area the leadership comes from, I could go on...
Little to no feedback/review.
Sr. Network Engineer in Keller, Texas:
Pros: No micromanagement of my work.
Cons: dead end, monotonous, repetitive. Doesn't require much critical thinking.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Frontier Communications Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Frontier Communications

Address: Stamford, Connecticut
Industries: Internet, Video Streaming, Video, Telecommunications
Founded on: November 1st, 1935
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Citizens Communications Company, Citizens Utilities Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
17.3%
Mid Career
19.2%
Late Career
28.8%
Experienced
32.7%
This data is based on 52 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Frontier Communications Inc.

Male
60.4%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $127k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $135k
This data is based on 48 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Frontier Communications Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Frontier Communications Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Frontier Communications Inc.

Frontier Communications Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Frontier Communications Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Frontier Communications Inc., ranked by salary.