Average Hourly Rate for GameStop Corp. Employees

$11.97
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$21
Average: $16.34
$12 - $21
$10 - $15
Average: $8.45
$7 - $11
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$9 - $15
Average: $9.38
$7 - $13
$7 - $14
Average: $10.06
$8 - $14

GameStop Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at GameStop Corp. with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 193 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.4%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $19
Female
31.6%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 110 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 243 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6.2%
1-4 years
53.5%
5-9 years
23.9%
10-19 years
15.2%
20 years or more
1.2%

About this Company

Address: 625 WESTPORT PARKWAY Grapevine, Texas 76051
Year Established: 2000
Industries: Computer and Computer Software Stores
Also known as: Game Stop, gamestop, Gamestop, Inc.
How much does GameStop Corp. pay?
GameStop Corp. pays its employees an average of $11.97 an hour. Hourly pay at GameStop Corp. ranges from an average of $8.30 to $18.07 an hour. GameStop Corp. employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average hourly rate of $62.74, while employees with the title Guest Services Representative make the least with an average hourly rate of $7.77.