Average Hourly Rate for Gander Mountain Employees

$13.52
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Gander Mountain Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Gander Mountain Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
2.5
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
2.8
Great opportunity to learn and develop people.
Assistant Store Manager in Indianapolis, Indiana:
Pros: The people.
Cons: Retail hours.
Read More Reviews

About Gander Mountain

Address: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Industries: E-Commerce, Shopping, Retail
Founded on: January 1st, 1960
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: GANDER MOUNTAIN CO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.0%
Early Career
55.0%
Mid Career
22.5%
Late Career
5.0%
Experienced
12.5%
This data is based on 40 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
55.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $21
Female
44.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $21
This data is based on 36 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Gander Mountain

Gander Mountain Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Gander Mountain, ranked by hourly rate.