Average General Mills, Inc. Salary

$75k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$35k
$213k
Average: $85,127
$68k - $105k
Average: $57,658
$44k - $76k
Average: $61,458
$49k - $77k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $71,474
$54k - $93k
$57k - $213k
Average: $48,110
$35k - $65k
$39k - $64k
Calculated
Estimated

General Mills, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at General Mills, Inc. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 220 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50.9%
Salary:
$45k - $112k
Male
49.1%
Salary:
$53k - $115k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 65 responses

Popular Degrees for General Mills, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at General Mills, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 272 survey responses.
Early Career
30.1%
Mid Career
28.3%
Experienced
20.2%
Late Career
15.4%
Entry Level
5.9%

About this Company

Address: Golden Valley, Minnesota
Year Established: 1866
Industries: Grain and Oilseed Milling
Also known as: General Mills, General Mills Inc, General Mills, Inc
How much does General Mills, Inc. pay?
General Mills, Inc. pays its employees an average of $75,124 a year. Salaries at General Mills, Inc. range from an average of $48,143 to $116,242 a year. General Mills, Inc. employees with the job title Director, Consumer Insights make the most with an average annual salary of $156,721, while employees with the title Training Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of $34,208.