Average Hourly Rate for George's Inc Employees

$14.49
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$27
Ammonia Refrigeration Technician
Estimated
$12 - $20
Trainer, Employee / Human Resources (HR)
Estimated
$10 - $18
Occupational Health Nurse
Estimated
$16 - $27
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Computer Repair Technician
Estimated
$13 - $27
Automotive Service Technician / Mechanic
Estimated
$11 - $23
Security Officer
Estimated
$8 - $11
Security Guard
Estimated
$8 - $11
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

George's Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at George's Inc with similar employers
3.1

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.8%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $21
Female
18.2%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 22 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 36 survey responses.
Early Career
52.8%
Experienced
16.7%
Mid Career
13.9%
Entry Level
11.1%
Late Career
5.6%

About this Company

Address: Springdale, Arkansas
Founded on: January 1st, 1920
Industries: Food Processing
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: George's Feed and Supply Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by