Average Salary for George's Inc Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

George's Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About George's Inc

How much does George's Inc pay?

Are George's Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for George's Inc is 2.85. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at George's Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at George's Inc is currently $98k / year

George's Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
2.7
Almost completely independent work with very minimal supervision. Outside in all weather. Very challenging at times.
Heavy Truck Driver in Cassville, Missouri:
Pros: Work independently, not stuck in one spot all day.
Cons: Management seems to have little care about employees
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at George's Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About George's Inc.

Address: Springdale, Arkansas
Industries: Food Processing
Founded on: January 1st, 1920
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: George's Feed and Supply Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.8%
Mid Career
38.9%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for George's Inc

Male
61.1%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $98k
Female
38.9%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $81k
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for George's Inc

George's Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to George's Inc

Companies in the same industry as George's Inc, ranked by salary.