Average Georgia-Pacific Corporation Salary

$77k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$142k
Average: $73,518
$58k - $92k
Average: $85,680
$67k - $110k
Average: $70,423
$51k - $95k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $75,607
$56k - $104k
Average: $84,979
$51k - $142k
Average: $55,970
$42k - $76k
Average: $82,553
$55k - $121k

Georgia-Pacific Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Georgia-Pacific Corporation with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 615 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
69.4%
Salary:
$56k - $117k
Female
30.6%
Salary:
$44k - $107k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 245 responses

Popular Degrees for Georgia-Pacific Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Georgia-Pacific Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 753 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6.4%
1-4 years
30.0%
5-9 years
20.8%
10-19 years
23.5%
20 years or more
19.3%

About this Company

Address: 133 Peachtree Street, N.E Atlanta, Georgia 30303
Year Established: 1927
Industries: Manufacturing
Also known as: Georgia Pacific Corp
How much does Georgia-Pacific Corporation pay?
Georgia-Pacific Corporation pays its employees an average of $77,490 a year. Salaries at Georgia-Pacific Corporation range from an average of $50,690 to $116,173 a year. Georgia-Pacific Corporation employees with the job title Vice President (VP), General Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $190,520, while employees with the title Log Grader / Scaler make the least with an average annual salary of $31,709.