Average Pfizer, Inc. Salary

$91k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$50k
$141k
$50k - $79k
$82k - $126k
$60k - $115k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $83,461
$56k - $112k
Average: $115,606
$88k - $141k
$57k - $119k

Pfizer, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Pfizer, Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 520 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
57.9%
Salary:
$56k - $151k
Female
41.8%
Salary:
$55k - $149k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 176 responses

Popular Degrees for Pfizer, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Pfizer, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 684 survey responses.
Entry Level
5.6%
Early Career
27.0%
Mid Career
18.6%
Experienced
33.2%
Late Career
15.6%

About this Company

Address: 235 E 42ND ST New York City, New York 10017
Year Established: 1849
Industries: Health care, Pharmaceutical Preparations, Pharmaceutical industry
Number of Employees: 85,000
Also known as: Pfizer, Pfizer Inc, Pfizer, Inc, Wyeth, Wyeth Consumer Healthcare, Wyeth Pharmaceuticals Inc
How much does Pfizer, Inc. pay?
Pfizer, Inc. pays its employees an average of $91,175 a year. Salaries at Pfizer, Inc. range from an average of $57,192 to $149,850 a year. Pfizer, Inc. employees with the job title Vice President (VP) of Product Development make the most with an average annual salary of $327,234, while employees with the title Packaging or Filling Machine Operator / Tender make the least with an average annual salary of $34,223.