Average Hourly Rate for Georgia Institute of Technology Employees

$24.24
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Georgia Institute of Technology Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Georgia Institute of Technology Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.8
Fine.
Research Engineer in Atlanta:
Pros: Perks
Cons: Work variety
Read More Reviews

About Georgia Institute of Technology

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Education, Knowledge Management, Universities
Founded on: October 13th, 1885
Also known as: Georgia Tech
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
11.1%
Late Career
27.8%
Experienced
38.9%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
53.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $26
Female
46.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $23 - $37
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia Institute of Technology Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Georgia Institute of Technology, ranked by hourly rate.