Average Salary for Georgia Southern University Employees

$44k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Georgia Southern University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Georgia Southern University

How much does Georgia Southern University pay?

Are Georgia Southern University employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Georgia Southern University is 1.4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Georgia Southern University?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Georgia Southern University is currently $72k / year

Georgia Southern University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Fair Pay
1.4
Learning and Development
4.0
Manager Communication
3.6
Pay Transparency
2.8
Work as Nurse Practitioner at Georgia Southern University.
Women's Health Nurse Practitioner (NP) in Statesboro, Georgia:
Pros: Coworkers, hours, and holidays
Cons: Below average salary
Read More Reviews

About Georgia Southern University

Address: Statesboro, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 1906
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Armstrong State University
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
35.7%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Georgia Southern University

Female
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $29k - $51k
Male
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $65k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Georgia Southern University

Georgia Southern University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Georgia Southern University

Companies in the same industry as Georgia Southern University, ranked by salary.