Average Salary for University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse

How much does University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse pay?

Are University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse is 1. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse?

The highest reported salary for an employee at University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse is currently $NaN / year

University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About University of Wisconsin - La Crosse

Address: La Crosse, Wisconsin
Founded on: January 1st, 1909
Also known as: UW-La Crosse
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse

Female
87.5%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $57k
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse

University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse

Companies in the same industry as University of Wisconsin (UW) - La Crosse, ranked by salary.