Average Gibson Dunn and Crutcher Salary

$78k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$31k
$222k
Average: $66,991
$46k - $95k
Marketing Manager
Estimated
$52k - $102k
Associate Attorney
Estimated
$70k - $222k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Litigation Paralegal
Estimated
$31k - $53k
Legal Billing Specialist
Estimated
$52k - $74k
Legal Assistant
Estimated
$56k - $107k
Information Technology Specialist
Estimated
$49k - $100k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Gibson Dunn and Crutcher Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Gibson Dunn and Crutcher with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
72.2%
Salary:
$50k - $133k
Male
27.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Gibson Dunn and Crutcher

Pay ranges for employees at Gibson Dunn and Crutcher by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
30.4%
Late Career
30.4%
Experienced
17.4%
Mid Career
13.0%
Entry Level
8.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 1890
Industries: Law
Also known as: Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
How much does Gibson Dunn and Crutcher pay?
Gibson Dunn and Crutcher pays its employees an average of $77,822 a year. Salaries at Gibson Dunn and Crutcher range from an average of $46,689 to $141,023 a year. Gibson Dunn and Crutcher employees with the job title Legal Secretary make the most with an average annual salary of $66,991, while employees with the title Legal Secretary make the least with an average annual salary of $66,991.