Average Salary for Global Knowledge Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Global Knowledge Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Global Knowledge Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Senior Systems Engineer in Cairo:
Pros: Learning from my Ex Manager ( Soft Skills, Technical Skills and Management Skills)
Cons: - Salaries. - Development Plans.
Read More Reviews

About Global Knowledge

Address: Madrid, Madrid
Industries: Education, Corporate Training, Information Technology, Training, E-Learning
Founded on: July 7th, 1995
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: GKS Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 9 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $80k
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Global Knowledge by degree.

Popular Locations for Global Knowledge

Global Knowledge Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Global Knowledge, ranked by salary.