Average Gordon Food Services (GFS) Salary

$60k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$93k
$28k - $82k
Average: $68,695
$50k - $93k
$35k - $87k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $54,452
$43k - $70k
Average: $50,473
$41k - $63k
Average: $49,431
$37k - $65k
$40k - $88k
Calculated
Estimated

Gordon Food Services (GFS) Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Gordon Food Services (GFS) with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 112 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
76.1%
Salary:
$43k - $91k
Female
23%
Salary:
$38k - $91k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 54 responses

Popular Degrees for Gordon Food Services (GFS)

Pay ranges for employees at Gordon Food Services (GFS) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 142 survey responses.
Entry Level
4.9%
Early Career
33.1%
Mid Career
25.4%
Experienced
19.7%
Late Career
16.9%

About this Company

Address: Grand Rapids, Michigan
Year Established: 1897
Also known as: Gordon Food Service (GFS)
How much does Gordon Food Services (GFS) pay?
Gordon Food Services (GFS) pays its employees an average of $59,719 a year. Salaries at Gordon Food Services (GFS) range from an average of $42,427 to $87,301 a year. Gordon Food Services (GFS) employees with the job title Regional Business Development Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $114,180, while employees with the title Sales Coordinator make the least with an average annual salary of $38,150.