Average Salary for Orangetheory Fitness Employees

$49k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Orangetheory Fitness Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Orangetheory Fitness Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Orangetheory Fitness? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Orangetheory Fitness

Address: Raleigh, North Carolina
Industries: Fitness, Health Care, Wellness
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: West Coast Fitness
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
47.9%
Mid Career
31.3%
Late Career
4.2%
Experienced
14.6%
This data is based on 48 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
63.6%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $83k
Male
36.4%
Avg. Salary: $31k - $86k
This data is based on 44 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Orangetheory Fitness by degree.

Popular Locations for Orangetheory Fitness

Orangetheory Fitness Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Orangetheory Fitness, ranked by salary.