Average Salary for GraybaR Employees

$59k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

GraybaR Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About GraybaR

How much does GraybaR pay?

Are GraybaR employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for GraybaR is 2.22. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at GraybaR?

The highest reported salary for an employee at GraybaR is currently $88k / year

GraybaR Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Energy Advisor in San Francisco, California:
Pros: Bettering the planet.
Over worked.
Inside Sales Representative in Memphis, Tennessee:
Pros: Customers
Cons: Workload underpaid
Read More Reviews

About Graybar

Address: St Louis, Missouri
Industries: Electrical Distribution, Supply Chain Management, Wholesale
Founded on: January 1st, 1869
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Graybar Electric Company, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.7%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
13.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for GraybaR

Male
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $71k
Female
38.5%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $81k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for GraybaR

GraybaR Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to GraybaR

Companies in the same industry as GraybaR, ranked by salary.