Average Hourly Rate for GrubHub Employees

$16.11
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

GrubHub Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

GrubHub Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
A challenge.
Delivery Driver in Amarillo, Texas:
Pros: Flexibility
Cons: Having to accept orders with little pay just to be able to get paid for your hours worked
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Grubhub

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Industries: Food and Beverage, E-Commerce, Internet, Restaurants, Food Delivery, iOS, Mobile Apps, Apps, Hospitality
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Grubhub Holdings Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
68.8%
Mid Career
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
58.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $22
Male
33.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for GrubHub

GrubHub Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as GrubHub, ranked by hourly rate.