Average Salary for GuideOne Insurance Employees

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$38k
$134k
Senior Underwriter
Estimated
$62k - $131k
Claims Manager, Insurance
Estimated
$77k - $125k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Customer Service Supervisor
Estimated
$40k - $68k
Data Analyst
Estimated
$56k - $97k
Internal Auditor
Estimated
$39k - $64k
Senior Project Manager, IT
Estimated
$79k - $134k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

GuideOne Insurance Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
50%
Salary:
N/A
Male
50%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Popular Degrees for GuideOne Insurance

Pay ranges for employees at GuideOne Insurance by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Experienced
35.7%
Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
21.4%

About this Company

Address: Des Moines, Iowa
Founded on: April 1st, 1947
Also known as: GuideOne Mutual Insurance Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for GuideOne Insurance