Average Sallie Mae Corporation Salary

$75k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$41k
$132k
Vendor Manager
Estimated
$54k - $103k
Reporting Analyst
Estimated
$46k - $77k
Senior Accountant
Estimated
$52k - $89k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Sr. Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$42k - $71k
Call Center Manager
Estimated
$42k - $77k
Collections Manager
Estimated
$41k - $84k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$73k - $132k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Sallie Mae Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.5%
Salary:
$51k - $121k
Female
46.5%
Salary:
$50k - $110k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Sallie Mae Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Sallie Mae Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 56 survey responses.
Early Career
37.5%
Experienced
26.8%
Mid Career
19.6%
Late Career
12.5%
Entry Level
3.6%

About this Company

Address: Newark, Delaware
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Industries: Higher Education, Financial Services
Also known as: Student Loan Marketing Association
"About This Company" data & logos provided by