Average Hourly Rate for HM Electronics Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

HM Electronics Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About HM Electronics

How much does HM Electronics pay?

Are HM Electronics employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for HM Electronics is 1.83. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at HM Electronics?

The highest reported salary for an employee at HM Electronics is currently $NaN / hour

HM Electronics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
4.0
Mixed Bag.
Senior Electrical Engineer in Poway, California:
Pros: Developing the latest audio hardware electronics
Cons: The office environment
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at HM Electronics

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About HM Electronics

Address: Poway, California
Industries: Product Design, Electronics, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: HME
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
80.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for HM Electronics

Female
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for HM Electronics

HM Electronics Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to HM Electronics

Companies in the same industry as HM Electronics, ranked by hourly rate.