Average Salary for HM Electronics Employees

$97k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

HM Electronics Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

HM Electronics Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
4.0
Mixed Bag.
Senior Electrical Engineer in Poway, California:
Pros: Developing the latest audio hardware electronics
Cons: The office environment
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About HM Electronics

Address: Poway, California
Industries: Product Design, Electronics, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: HME
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
31.3%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
61.5%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $128k
Female
30.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for HM Electronics

HM Electronics Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as HM Electronics, ranked by salary.