Average HSB Group Inc Salary

$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$149k
Business Continuity and Business Planning Analyst
Estimated
$51k - $80k
Vice President, Compliance Officer
Estimated
$75k - $149k
.NET Software Developer / Programmer
Estimated
$71k - $130k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Universal Banker
Estimated
$25k - $41k
Training Coordinator
Estimated
$55k - $97k
Technical Writer
Estimated
$44k - $74k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$51k - $94k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

HSB Group Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
72.7%
Salary:
N/A
Female
27.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for HSB Group Inc

Pay ranges for employees at HSB Group Inc by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Experienced
30.4%
Early Career
30.4%
Mid Career
26.1%
Late Career
8.7%

About this Company

Address: Hartford, Connecticut
Founded on: January 1st, 1886
Industries: Insurance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hartford Steam Boiler
"About This Company" data & logos provided by