Average Hourly Rate for Hampton Inn Employees

$11.15
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hampton Inn Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Hampton Inn Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.0
Leading A Great Team Of Individuals Everyday Is Rewarding.
General Manager, Hotel in Peoria:
Pros: Meeting guests from all walks of life and connecting with them! I enjoy developing a great team who work towards one common goal.
Cons: Having to cut the ties with an employee when they've made a poor decision.
A Lot Of Hard Work Not Enough Pay.
Executive Housekeeper in Woodbridge:
Pros: Working with my coworkers meeting new people and the experience.
Cons: Not being appreciated.
Read More Reviews

About Hampton Inn

Industries: Hotel
Year Established: 1984
Also known as: Hampton Inn and Suites

Years of Experience

Entry Level
9.3%
Early Career
48.6%
Mid Career
20.1%
Late Career
5.4%
Experienced
16.5%
This data is based on 333 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hampton Inn

Female
73.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $15
Male
27.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $18
This data is based on 263 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Hampton Inn

Hampton Inn Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hampton Inn

Companies in the same industry as Hampton Inn, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Hampton Inn to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Hampton Inn with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender