Average Hourly Rate for HealthMarkets, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

HealthMarkets, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

HealthMarkets, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at HealthMarkets, Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About HealthMarkets

Address: North Richland Hills, Texas
Industries: Medical, Insurance, Health Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: UICI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for HealthMarkets, Inc.

HealthMarkets, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as HealthMarkets, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.