Average HealthMarkets, Inc. Salary

$68k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$20k
$162k
Average: $34,315
$20k - $68k
Average: $122,050
$91k - $162k
$45k - $74k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $85,667
$62k - $114k
Average: $107,476
$76k - $148k
Average: $63,262
$47k - $84k
$54k - $96k
Calculated
Estimated

HealthMarkets, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for HealthMarkets, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at HealthMarkets, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 14 survey responses.
Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
28.6%

About this Company

Year Established: 1984
Industries: Insurance
Also known as: Healthmarkets Inc.
How much does HealthMarkets, Inc. pay?
HealthMarkets, Inc. pays its employees an average of $68,386 a year. Salaries at HealthMarkets, Inc. range from an average of $34,983 to $133,683 a year. HealthMarkets, Inc. employees with the job title Assistant Controller make the most with an average annual salary of $122,050, while employees with the title Insurance Sales Agent make the least with an average annual salary of $34,315.