Average Hourly Rate for Health First Employees

$19.12
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$10
$37
Average: $28.57
$23 - $37
$10 - $15
Average: $24.35
$19 - $30
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$25 - $36
Average: $13.61
$11 - $17
$12 - $19
Calculated
Estimated

Health First Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Health First with similar employers
3.9

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
80.4%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $29
Male
19.6%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $27

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 26 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 74 survey responses.
Early Career
37.8%
Experienced
29.7%
Mid Career
20.3%
Late Career
6.8%
Entry Level
5.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 2004
Also known as: First Health
How much does Health First pay?
Health First pays its employees an average of $19.12 an hour. Hourly pay at Health First ranges from an average of $11.92 to $31.52 an hour. Health First employees with the job title Labor And Delivery Nurse make the most with an average hourly rate of $35.00, while employees with the title Housekeeper, Hospital make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.39.