Average Hourly Rate for Healthpartners, Inc Employees

$24.92
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Healthpartners, Inc Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Healthpartners, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.2
Good place to work, some tweaks.
Clinical Research Coordinator (CRC) in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: GREAT benefits, flexible working hours
Cons: low pay compared to other companies, no parental leave
Read More Reviews

About HealthPartners

Address: Bloomington, Minnesota
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Medical
Founded on: August 1st, 1957
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HealthPartners Medical Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.8%
Early Career
28.3%
Mid Career
15.1%
Late Career
20.8%
Experienced
32.1%
This data is based on 53 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
78.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $43
Male
22.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $23
This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Healthpartners, Inc

Healthpartners, Inc Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Healthpartners, Inc, ranked by hourly rate.