Average Salary for Healthpartners, Inc Employees

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Healthpartners, Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Healthpartners, Inc

How much does Healthpartners, Inc pay?

Are Healthpartners, Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Healthpartners, Inc is 2.57. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Healthpartners, Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Healthpartners, Inc is currently $106k / year

Healthpartners, Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.1
Good place to work, some tweaks.
Clinical Research Coordinator (CRC) in Minneapolis, Minnesota:
Pros: GREAT benefits, flexible working hours
Cons: low pay compared to other companies, no parental leave
Read More Reviews

About HealthPartners

Address: Bloomington, Minnesota
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Health Care, Medical
Founded on: August 1st, 1957
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HealthPartners Medical Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.5%
Early Career
44.8%
Mid Career
26.9%
Late Career
6.0%
Experienced
17.9%
This data is based on 67 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Healthpartners, Inc

Female
72.7%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $104k
Male
27.3%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $83k
This data is based on 55 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Healthpartners, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Healthpartners, Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Healthpartners, Inc

Healthpartners, Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Healthpartners, Inc

Companies in the same industry as Healthpartners, Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Healthpartners, Inc to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Healthpartners, Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6