Average Hourly Rate for Healthsouth Corp. Employees

$21.31
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Healthsouth Corp. pays its employees an average of $21.31 an hour. Hourly pay at Healthsouth Corp. ranges from an average of $12.99 to $35.15 an hour. Healthsouth Corp. employees with the job title Occupational Therapist (OT) make the most with an average hourly rate of $34.71, while employees with the title Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) make the least with an average hourly rate of $13.14.

Job
Range
$10
$47
Average: $28.20
$22 - $36
$10 - $17
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$27 - $47
Health Information Management (HIM) Clerk
Estimated
$11 - $18
Nurse's Aide (Certified)
Estimated
$11 - $19
Registered Health Information Technician (RHIT)
Estimated
$12 - $23
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Healthsouth Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Healthsouth Corp. with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 111 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
80.2%
Hourly Rate:
$12 - $34
Male
19.8%
Hourly Rate:
$14 - $39

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 53 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 139 survey responses.
Early Career
33.8%
Experienced
23.7%
Mid Career
21.6%
Late Career
15.8%
Entry Level
5.0%

About this Company

Year Established: 1984
Industries: Health care, Specialty Outpatient Facilities, NEC
Also known as: healthsouth, HEALTHSOUTH Corp