Average Hourly Rate for Hewlett-Packard Company Employees

$29.77
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hewlett-Packard Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Hewlett-Packard Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.4
G=Work flexibility.
Technical Consultant in Bangalore:
Pros: Its comfortablePopular topics include: corporate culture, work flexibility, office conditions, stress level, perks, the management.
Cons: It pays lessPopular topics include: corporate culture, work flexibility, office conditions, stress level, perks, the management.
Friendly Environment, Office Conditions, The Management.
Software Developer in Plano:
Pros: They are willing to take risks on new graduates. They provide a career development path and the training to achieve it. Many projects occur simultaneously and offer the ability to move from project to project as your skills improve.
Cons: Lower than expected pay. Longer than ideal commute.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Hewlett-Packard

Address: Palo Alto, California
Industries: IT Infrastructure, Computer, Consumer Electronics, Hardware, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics
Founded on: January 1st, 1939
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.4%
Early Career
25.9%
Mid Career
14.8%
Late Career
18.5%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
72.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $41
Female
27.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $26 - $45
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Hewlett-Packard Company

Hewlett-Packard Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Hewlett-Packard Company, ranked by hourly rate.