Average Hitachi High Technologies Salary

$67k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$35k
$134k
$51k - $79k
Account Manager Sales
Estimated
$55k - $101k
Billing Analyst
Estimated
$35k - $62k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Data Scientist
Estimated
$79k - $134k
Instrument and Electronics Technician
Estimated
$39k - $70k
Key Account Manager
Estimated
$47k - $100k
Laboratory Manager
Estimated
$51k - $97k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hitachi High Technologies Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
91.7%
Salary:
$48k - $88k

Popular Degrees for Hitachi High Technologies

Pay ranges for employees at Hitachi High Technologies by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 15 survey responses.
Early Career
46.7%
Late Career
26.7%
Mid Career
13.3%

About this Company

Address: Schaumburg, Illinois
Founded on: April 12th, 1947
Industries: Electronics
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hitachi High-Technologies Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Hitachi High Technologies