Average Hourly Rate for Home Instead, Inc. Employees

$11.09
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Home Instead, Inc. pays its employees an average of $11.09 an hour. Hourly pay at Home Instead, Inc. ranges from an average of $8.90 to $15.07 an hour. Home Instead, Inc. employees with the job title Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) make the most with an average hourly rate of $12.38, while employees with the title Caregiver make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.27.

Job
Range
$8
$22
Average: $10.27
$9 - $13
$10 - $17
Average: $10.79
$9 - $15
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$8 - $14
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$10 - $17
Bookkeeper
Estimated
$14 - $22
$9 - $16
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Home Instead, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Home Instead, Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 72 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
88.9%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $15
Male
11.1%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 27 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 93 survey responses.
Early Career
53.8%
Mid Career
18.3%
Experienced
11.8%
Entry Level
8.6%
Late Career
7.5%

About this Company

Address: Swords, Dublin
Founded on: January 1st, 2009
Industries: Elder Care, Security, Elderly
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Home Instead Senior Care
"About This Company" data & logos provided by