Average Salary for Hosting.com Employees

$83k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hosting.com Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Hosting.com Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
2.9
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager Communication
3.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Hosting.com? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Hosting.com

Address: Studio City, California
Industries: Web Hosting, Digital Marketing, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Also known as: Virtualis Systems
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
41.7%
Mid Career
25.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $118k
Female
16.7%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Hosting.com by degree.

Popular Locations for Hosting.com

Hosting.com Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Hosting.com, ranked by salary.