Average Hourly Rate for Huntsman Corporation Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Huntsman Corporation Employees

$24.72
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Huntsman Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Huntsman Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.0
Principal Mechanical Engineer in Beaumont, Texas:
Pros: Freeddom to use initiative and innovate
Cons: Lack of Human Resource Initatives
Sales Representative in Indore, Madhya Pradesh:
Pros: Sales and Businesses insights
Cons: No Work life balance
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Huntsman

Address: The Woodlands, Texas
Industries: Chemical Engineering, Chemical, Agriculture, Automotive, Construction, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: VENATOR P&A SPAIN
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $51
Female
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $28
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Huntsman Corporation

Huntsman Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Huntsman Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.