Average Salary for Huntsman Corporation Employees

$91k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$42k
$158k
$50k - $158k
$67k - $138k
$44k - $84k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Chemical Engineer
Estimated
$71k - $152k
Chemist
Estimated
$42k - $102k
Human Resources Advisor
Estimated
$54k - $109k
Research Scientist
Estimated
$50k - $109k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Huntsman Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 73 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.5%
Salary:
$56k - $154k
Female
31.5%
Salary:
$48k - $134k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 22 responses

Popular Degrees for Huntsman Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Huntsman Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 91 survey responses.
Mid Career
31.9%
Late Career
26.4%
Experienced
25.3%
Early Career
16.5%

About this Company

Address: The Woodlands, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Industries: Chemical Engineering, Chemical, Agriculture, Automotive, Construction, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: VENATOR P&A SPAIN
"About This Company" data & logos provided by