Average Salary for IKO Industries Employees

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

IKO Industries Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

IKO Industries Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at IKO Industries? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About IKO Industries

Address: Brampton, Ontario
Industries: Building Material, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1951
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: IKO Roofing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
16.7%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 12 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for IKO Industries

Male
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $78k
Female
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at IKO Industries

Pay ranges for employees at IKO Industries by degree.

Popular Locations for IKO Industries

IKO Industries Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to IKO Industries

Companies in the same industry as IKO Industries, ranked by salary.