Average Keysight Technologies Salary

$96k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Keysight Technologies pays its employees an average of $95,741 a year. Salaries at Keysight Technologies range from an average of $64,242 to $140,089 a year. Keysight Technologies employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $90,018, while employees with the title Electrical Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $88,954.

Job
Range
$45k
$137k
Average: $90,018
$64k - $128k
Average: $88,954
$63k - $137k
Mechanical Engineer
Estimated
$53k - $111k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$57k - $111k
Product Marketing Engineer
Estimated
$68k - $122k
Applications Engineer
Estimated
$65k - $131k
Account Manager
Estimated
$45k - $135k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Keysight Technologies Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Stress
Gender
Compare the work stress at Keysight Technologies with similar employers.
Stressful
Highly Stressful

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 104 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.7%
Salary:
$64k - $139k
Female
18.3%
Salary:
$64k - $141k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 36 responses

Popular Degrees for Keysight Technologies

Pay ranges for employees at Keysight Technologies by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 130 survey responses.
Early Career
29.2%
Experienced
24.6%
Late Career
20.0%
Mid Career
17.7%
Entry Level
8.5%

About this Company

Address: Santa Rosa, California
Founded on: November 1st, 2014
Industries: Electrical Distribution, Electronics, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Keysight Technologies Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by