Average Hourly Rate for Impark Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Impark Employees

$16.96
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Impark Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Impark Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
2.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Impark? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Impark

Address: Vancouver, British Columbia
Industries: Service Industry, Commercial
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Imperial Parking Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
13.3%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $19
Female
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $20
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Impark

Impark Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Impark, ranked by hourly rate.