Average Salary for Impark Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Impark Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Impark Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
2.6
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Impark? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Impark

Address: Vancouver, British Columbia
Industries: Service Industry, Commercial
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Imperial Parking Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Impark

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $102k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Impark

Impark Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Impark

Companies in the same industry as Impark, ranked by salary.