Average Salary for Indiana Institute of Technology Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Indiana Institute of Technology Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Indiana Institute of Technology

Address: Fort Wayne, Indiana
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Indiana Tech
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
37.5%
Late Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
71.4%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $62k
Male
28.6%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Indiana Institute of Technology

Indiana Institute of Technology Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Indiana Institute of Technology, ranked by salary.