Average Benedictine University Salary

$50k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$28k
$80k
Admissions Counselor
Estimated
$31k - $44k
Academic Advisor
Estimated
$31k - $50k
Registered Nurse (RN)
Estimated
$50k - $80k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Project Manager, Advertising
Estimated
$31k - $55k
Office Coordinator
Estimated
$28k - $39k
Marketing Manager
Estimated
$34k - $56k
Learning Specialist
Estimated
$35k - $58k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Benedictine University Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
77.8%
Salary:
$27k - $70k
Male
22.2%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Benedictine University

Pay ranges for employees at Benedictine University by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Early Career
47.4%
Experienced
21.1%
Late Career
15.8%
Mid Career
10.5%

About this Company

Address: Bellwood, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1887
Also known as: Ben U
"About This Company" data & logos provided by