Average Hourly Rate for Indianapolis Power and Light Company Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Indianapolis Power and Light Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Indianapolis Power and Light Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Learning and Development
3.9
Manager Communication
4.7
Great atmosphere, co-workers friendly and helpful.
Computer Operator, Mainframe in Indianapolis, Indiana:
Pros: I like having a job working in my career of interest.
Cons: I'd like the opportunity to learn and be more productive and earn more pay.
Read More Reviews

About Ipalco Enterprises

Address: Indianapolis, Indiana
Industries: Energy, Electrical Distribution, Electronics
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: IPL
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Indianapolis Power and Light Company

Indianapolis Power and Light Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Indianapolis Power and Light Company, ranked by hourly rate.