Average Hourly Rate for Inmar Enterprises, Inc. Employees

$16.71
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Inmar Enterprises, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Inmar Enterprises, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.7
Find work elsewhere if you want to live.
Financial Analyst, Corporate in Winston-Salem, North Carolina:
Pros: Lots of parties, perks, and special offers to other businesses. Coworkers who are also being underpaid like me were very great to work with. Health benefits are present, but are cut off on the day of termination-- leaving employees without options that are affordable. You can dye your hair any color, have piercings, and tattoos-- but it's 2020 so this should not even be on the table for employment qualifications.
Cons: Upper management in client services is very unaware of their employees suffering from being underpaid, causing health issues that impact overall functioning & standard of living and fire them according to personal favorites-- high performing individuals are terminated in the middle of projects, allowing for managers to take credit for hours of work they did not contribute to. Overall, client services sector of Pharmacy Reconciliation is extremely not inclusive to millennial, trans (especially non-passing) or people of color when it comes to interactions with clients on B2B matters. They do not care for thorough explanations, are stagnant in their internal processes, and their filing system is chaotic. PTO days are also your sick days. If you are ill often, enjoy not having a vacation. Health benefits are only beneficial if you are making above 50k salary. Bachelors and masters-level employees are only receiving 38k or less. Those who are paid 50k or below (the lowest reported at 28k) will pay a minimum of $300/month out of their paychecks for healthcare- only if their body meets the BMI standards to reduce premiums (a discriminatory measure aimed at fat people). For those making under 34k, with the average rent increasing in NC, these employees are using up to 34% of their incomes on living expenses with the additional 8% towards their employer health plans. This is without tax calculated in. Do not work here. They will burn you out.
Read More Reviews

About Inmar

Address: Winston Salem, North Carolina
Industries: Intelligent Systems, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1980
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Inmar Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
54.5%
Mid Career
27.3%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
54.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $20
Male
36.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 11 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Inmar Enterprises, Inc.

Inmar Enterprises, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Inmar Enterprises, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.