Average Hourly Rate for Insperity, Inc. Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Insperity, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Insperity, Inc.

How much does Insperity, Inc. pay?

Are Insperity, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Insperity, Inc. is 2.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Insperity, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Insperity, Inc. is currently $NaN / hour

Insperity, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.3
Senior Project Manager, IT in Houston:
Highschool setting.
Customer Service Representative (CSR) in Williamsburg, Kentucky:
Pros: I like the customers and being able to serve those that protect our country. The pay as well.
Cons: The management is very poor. They all gossip and have cliques it’s awful. They harass me
Read More Reviews

About Insperity

Address: 19001 Crescent Springs Drive Kingwood, Texas 77339
Industries: Enterprise Software, Human Resources, Service Industry
Founded on: April 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Administaff
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Insperity, Inc.

Male
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Insperity, Inc.

Insperity, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Insperity, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Insperity, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.