Average Salary for Insperity, Inc. Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Insperity, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Insperity, Inc.

How much does Insperity, Inc. pay?

Are Insperity, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Insperity, Inc. is 2.46. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Insperity, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Insperity, Inc. is currently $112k / year

Insperity, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.7
Senior Project Manager, IT in Houston:
Read More Reviews

About Insperity

Address: Kingwood, Texas
Industries: Service Industry, Human Resources, Enterprise Software
Founded on: April 1st, 1986
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Administaff
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
27.5%
Mid Career
25.5%
Late Career
3.9%
Experienced
39.2%
This data is based on 51 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Insperity, Inc.

Female
56.5%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $111k
Male
41.3%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $113k
This data is based on 46 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Insperity, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Insperity, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Insperity, Inc.

Insperity, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Insperity, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Insperity, Inc., ranked by salary.